League website Being Updated
Support Junior Football Become a League Sponsor.

NWCFA CUP Draws & Conference Dates for 2019-20 Season

Under 14’s Cup – Round One Draw Conference Date – 21st September 2019
Round One – Kick-off time 10.00am, unless otherwise stated
Porthmadog Glaslyn v Pwllheli Gwyn
Seintiau Bangor v Conwy Borough
Tynygongl Juniors v Llandudno Junction
Holyhead Hotspur Peibio Youth A v Cae Glyn Coch – kick-off 9.30am
Henllan v Cymru Diamonds
Llangefni Cavaliers v Penrhosgarnedd
Llanberis v Porthmadog Dwyfor
Segontium Rovers A v Prestatyn Athletic Tigers
Holyhead Hotspur Peibio Youth B             (Withdrew) Llandudno – kick-off 11.00am
Cymru v Rhos United
Trearddur Bay B v Bro Hedd Wyn Celts
Bodelwyddan (U14) v Bethesda
Prestatyn Athletic Lions v Llandudno Swifts
Prestatyn Athletic v Gaerwen
Pwllheli Du v Llanfairpwll Bleiddiau
Penrhyn Bay (U14) v Amlwch
Y Felinheli v Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Byes: Bodelwyddan (U13), Prestatyn Athletic Celtic, Denbigh Town, Rhuddlan Dragons, Llangefni
Llewod, Tynygongl Seniors, Llanfairpwll Seintiau, Trearddur Bay A, Segontium Rovers B,
Deiniolen, Ogwen Tigers, Cae Glyn Du, Penrhyn Bay (U13), Llanrwst United, Llysfaen,

Under 12’s Cup – Round One Draw Conference Date – 28th September 2019
Round One – Kick-off time 10.00am
Denbigh Town
v Trearddur Bay
Prestatyn Athletic v Penrhosgarnedd (U12)
Amlwch v Llanberis Seniors (U12)
Bodelwyddan v Pwllheli Du
Henllan v Penrhosgarnedd (U11)
Hearts Tigers v Segontium Rovers B
Mochdre v Colwyn Bay
Holyhead Hotspur Peibio Youth v Prestatyn Athletic Celtic
St Asaph City v Llanfairpwll Gleision
Bontnewydd v Cae Glyn Coch
Maes Y Bryn A v Maes Y Bryn B
Gaerwen B (U11) v Llangefni Town
Llewod Llanrug B v Conwy Borough– kick-off 11.00am
Bethel v Llanrwst United
Llewod Llanrug A v Llanberis Juniors (U11) – kick-off 9.30am

Byes: Hearts Vipers, Cymru, Rhuddlan Dragons, Gaerwen A (U12), Tynygongl, Valley,
Segontium Rovers A, Y Felinheli, Llandwrog, Nantlle Vale A, Nantlle Vale B, Cae Glyn Du,
Llandudno Junction, Llanfairfechan Town, Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Pwllheli Gwyn,
Porthmadog

Under 16’s Cup – Round One Draw Conference Date – 5th October 2019
Round One – Kick-off time 10.00am
Llangefni Town v Pentre Rangers
Llandudno v Cae Glyn Du
Ogwen Tigers v Pwllheli
Llanrug United v Prestatyn Athletic Celtic

Byes: Hearts Rangers, Hearts Fire, Pentre Dragons, Cymru, Prestatyn Athletic, Prestatyn
Athletic Rangers, Prestatyn Athletic (15), Denbigh Town, Rhuddlan Dragons, Kinmel Bay,
Henllan A, Henllan B, Llangefni Blues, Holyhead Hotspur Peibio Youth, Llanfairpwll
Teigrod, Llanfairpwll Teirw, Gaerwen, Amlwch, Bethesda, Segontium Rovers, Bethel,
Nantlle Vale, Cae Glyn Coch, Penrhyn Bay All Stars, Penrhyn Bay Panthers, Llandudno
Swifts, Llanrwst United, Conwy Borough.

Conference Dates for the NWCFA Cups 2019-20

NWCFA UNDER 12’s CUP
Round One Saturday 28th September 2019
Round Two Saturday 7
th
December 2019
Round Three Saturday 25
th
January 2020
Quarter Final Saturday 29
th
February 2020
Semi Final Saturday 21
st
March 2020
FINAL Saturday 2nd May 2020

NWCFA UNDER 14’s CUP
Round One Saturday 21st September 2019
Round Two Saturday 23
rd
November 2019
Round Three Saturday 18
th
January 2020
Quarter Final Saturday 8
th
February 2020
Semi Final Saturday 14
th
March 2020
FINAL Saturday 18th April 2020

NWCFA UNDER 16’s CUP
Round One Saturday 14th September 2019 – Postponed now rescheduled for the 5th October 2019

Round Two Saturday 19th October 2019
Round Three Saturday 16
th
November 2019
Quarter Final Saturday 1
st
February 2020
Semi Final Saturday 7
th
March 2020
FINAL Saturday 25th April 2020