League website Being Updated
Support Junior Football Become a League Sponsor.

Updated – NWCFA Cup Draws & Conference Dates

Under 12’s Cup – Round One Draw Conference Date – 27th October 2018
Round One – Kick-off time 10.00am
Llanrwst United FC 4-1 Prestatyn Tigers FC
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 1-2 (aet) Penrhosgarnedd FC
Llandudno Junction FC 8-3 Cae Glyn A FC
Bangor Saints FC (withdrew) v Penrhyn Bay FC

Under 12’s Cup – Round Two Draw Conference Date – 8th December 2018
Round Two – Kick-off time 10.00am
Llandudno FC (withdrew) v Penrhosgarnedd FC
Pwllheli B FC  (withdrew) v Llandudno Junction FC
Penrhyn Bay FC 3-4 Tynygongl B FC
Cymru Celts FC 2-0 Llanrwst United FC
Llandudno Swifts FC 2-0 Maes Y Bryn FC

Round Three Saturday 26th January 2019
Holyhead Hotspur Peibio or Penrhyndeudraeth v Llandudno Junction
Cymru Celts v Llandudno Swifts

1/4 Finals Saturday 23rd February 2019
Penllyn/Nefyn or Tynygongl B v Cymru Celts or Llandudno Swifts
Bodelwyddan or Pwllheli A v Holyhead Hotspur Peibio or Penrhyndeudraeth or Llandudno Junction

————————————————————————————————————————————–

Under 14’s Cup – Round One Draw Conference Date – 6th October 2018
Round One – Kick-off time 10.00am
Llanrwst United FC v Pwllheli A FC (Withdrew)
Holyhead Hotspur Peibio A FC 2-1 Llandudno Swifts FC – kick-off 11.00am
Llandudno Junction FC 1-9 Llangefni Town Blues FC
Conwy Borough Tigers FC 1-3 Conwy Borough FC
Saturday 13th October 2018
Llandudno 9-0 Trearddur Bay FC

Under 14’s Cup – Round Two Draw Conference Date – 24th November 2018
Round Two – Kick-off time 10.00am
Llangefni Juniors FC 1-10 Llandudno
Llysfaen FC 1-1(aet)(5-4pens) Holyhead Hotspur Peibio A FC
Segontium Rov FC 1-9 Conwy Borough FC
Llandudno Comets FC  (withdrew) W/O Llewod Llanrug FC
Penrhyn Bay FC (withdrew)??? W/O Bodelwyddan FC
Llangefni Town Blues FC 4-0 Llanrwst Utd FC
Denbigh Town FC 1-5 Penrhyn Bay All Stars FC

Round Three Saturday 19th January 2019
Pentre v Llysfaen
Llewod Llanrug v Penrhyn Bay All Stars
Conwy Borough A v Henllan A
Prestatyn Athletic (14) v Llandudno

1/4 Finals Saturday 9th February 2019
Conwy Borough A or Henllan A v Holyhead Hots Peibio B or Cymru Comets
Llewod Llanrug or Penrhyn Bay All Stars v Bodelwyddan or Llangefni Town Blues
Prestatyn Athletic (14) or Llandudno v Nantlle Vale or Amlwch Town
Porthmadog or Cae Glyn B v Pentre or Llysfaen

—————————————————————————————————————————————

Under 16’s Cup – Round One Draw Conference Date – 22nd September 2018
Round One – Kick-off time 10.00am
Pwllheli FC 2-4 Llanrwst United Snrs (A) FC
Cae Glyn B FC 4-2 Llandudno Swifts FC
Penrhyn Bay Panthers FC 0-3 Llanrwst United Jnrs (B)

Under 16’s Cup – Round Two Draw Conference Date – 20th October 2018
Round Two – Kick-off time 10.00am
Bethel A FC 1-8 Llandudno Junction FC
Amlwch Town Jrs FC 5-1 Llanrwst United Jnrs (B) FC (now 10th November 2018)
Prestatyn Athletic (15) FC 2-2 Llandudno (Llandudno Win Pens 3-4)
Llanrwst Utd Snrs (A) FC 4-3 Cae Glyn A FC

Under 16’s Cup – Round Three Draw Conference Date – 17th November 2018
Round Three – Kick-off time 10.00am
St. Asaph 2-3 Llandudno Junction
Bethel B (withdrew)  W/O Llandudno
Prestatyn Athletic W/O Llanrwst Utd Snrs (withdrew)??????

Quarter Finals
Saturday 2
6th January 2019

Prestatyn Athletic (16) v Llandudno Junction
Saturday 2nd February 2019
Prestatyn Celtic (16) v LLandudno

Semi Finals Saturday 2nd March 2019
Prestatyn Celtic or Llandudno v CPD Llangefni or Cae Glyn B
Blaenau Ffestioiog or Amlwch Town v Prestatyn Athletic or Llandudno Junction

FINAL Saturday 27th April 2019

—————————————————————————————————————-

UNDER 12’s CUP
Round One Saturday 27th October 2018
Round Two Saturday 8
th
December 2018
Round Three Saturday 26
th
January 2019
Quarter Finals Saturday 23
rd
February 2019
Semi Finals Saturday 23
rd
March 2019
FINAL Saturday 4th May 2019

UNDER 14’s CUP
Round One Saturday 6th October 2018
Round Two Saturday 24
th
November 2018
Round Three Saturday 19
th
January 2019
Quarter Finals Saturday 9
th
February 2019
Semi Finals Saturday 16
th
March 2019
FINAL Saturday 20th April 2019

UNDER 16’s CUP
Round One Saturday 22nd September 2018
Round Two Saturday 20
th
October 2018
Round Three Saturday 17
th
November 2018
Quarter Finals Saturday 2
nd
February 2019
Semi Finals Saturday 2
nd
March 2019
FINAL Saturday 27th April 2019