NWCFA Cup Finals – Venues Announced
|Colwyn & Aberconwy Teams through to the Finals
Llandudno Swifts U12s v Gaerwen A on Saturday 4th May 2019
Conwy Borough v Llandudno in the U14s on Saturday 20th April 2019
Venues for both finals will be played at Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC. Cae Sling, Conwy Road, Penmaenmawr.
Under 12’s Cup – Round One Draw Conference Date – 27th October 2018
Round One – Kick-off time 10.00am
Llanrwst United FC 4-1 Prestatyn Tigers FC
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 1-2 (aet) Penrhosgarnedd FC
Llandudno Junction FC 8-3 Cae Glyn A FC
Bangor Saints FC (withdrew) v Penrhyn Bay FC
Under 12’s Cup – Round Two Draw Conference Date – 8th December 2018
Round Two – Kick-off time 10.00am
Llandudno FC (withdrew) v Penrhosgarnedd FC
Pwllheli B FC (withdrew) v Llandudno Junction FC
Penrhyn Bay FC 3-4 Tynygongl B FC
Cymru Celts FC 2-0 Llanrwst United FC
Llandudno Swifts FC 2-0 Maes Y Bryn FC
Round Three Saturday 26th January 2019
Holyhead Hotspur Peibio 0-0 (1-2pens) Llandudno Junction
Cymru Celts 0-8 Llandudno Swifts
1/4 Finals Saturday 23rd February 2019
Penllyn/Nefyn 0-5 Llandudno Swifts
Bodelwyddan 2-4 Llandudno Junction
Semi Finals
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Cae Glyn B v Gaerwen A
Llandudno Junction 1-2 Llandudno Swifts
Final
Saturday 4th May 2019
Llandudno Swifts v Cae Glyn B or Gaerwen A
————————————————————————————————————————————–
Under 14’s Cup – Round One Draw Conference Date – 6th October 2018
Round One – Kick-off time 10.00am
Llanrwst United FC v Pwllheli A FC (Withdrew)
Holyhead Hotspur Peibio A FC 2-1 Llandudno Swifts FC – kick-off 11.00am
Llandudno Junction FC 1-9 Llangefni Town Blues FC
Conwy Borough Tigers FC 1-3 Conwy Borough FC
Saturday 13th October 2018
Llandudno 9-0 Trearddur Bay FC
Under 14’s Cup – Round Two Draw Conference Date – 24th November 2018
Round Two – Kick-off time 10.00am
Llangefni Juniors FC 1-10 Llandudno
Llysfaen FC 1-1(aet)(5-4pens) Holyhead Hotspur Peibio A FC
Segontium Rov FC 1-9 Conwy Borough FC
Llandudno Comets FC (withdrew) W/O Llewod Llanrug FC
Penrhyn Bay FC (withdrew)??? W/O Bodelwyddan FC
Llangefni Town Blues FC 4-0 Llanrwst Utd FC
Denbigh Town FC 1-5 Penrhyn Bay All Stars FC
Round Three Saturday 19th January 2019
Pentre 2-0 Llysfaen
Llewod Llanrug 0-6 Penrhyn Bay All Stars
Conwy Borough A 4-2 Henllan A
Prestatyn Athletic (14) 2-7 Llandudno
1/4 Finals
Saturday 9th February 2019
Penrhyn Bay All Stars 3-2 Llangefni Town Blues
Llandudno 6-1 Nantlle Vale
Saturday 16th February 2019
Conwy Borough A 8-0 Holyhead Hots Peibio B
Semi Finals
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Conwy Borough 4-3 (aet) Pentre
Penrhyn Bay Allstars 0-4 Llandudno
Final
Saturday 20th April 2019
Conwy Borough v Llandudno
—————————————————————————————————————————————
Under 16’s Cup – Round One Draw Conference Date – 22nd September 2018
Round One – Kick-off time 10.00am
Pwllheli FC 2-4 Llanrwst United Snrs (A) FC
Cae Glyn B FC 4-2 Llandudno Swifts FC
Penrhyn Bay Panthers FC 0-3 Llanrwst United Jnrs (B)
Under 16’s Cup – Round Two Draw Conference Date – 20th October 2018
Round Two – Kick-off time 10.00am
Bethel A FC 1-8 Llandudno Junction FC
Amlwch Town Jrs FC 5-1 Llanrwst United Jnrs (B) FC (now 10th November 2018)
Prestatyn Athletic (15) FC 2-2 Llandudno (Llandudno Win Pens 3-4)
Llanrwst Utd Snrs (A) FC 4-3 Cae Glyn A FC
Under 16’s Cup – Round Three Draw Conference Date – 17th November 2018
Round Three – Kick-off time 10.00am
St. Asaph 2-3 Llandudno Junction
Bethel B (withdrew) W/O Llandudno
Prestatyn Athletic W/O Llanrwst Utd Snrs (withdrew)??????
Quarter Finals
Saturday 26th January 2019
Prestatyn Athletic (16) 1-4 Llandudno Junction
Saturday 9th February 2019
Prestatyn Celtic (16) 2-1 aet Llandudno
Semi Finals
Saturday 2nd March 2019
Prestatyn Celtic (16) 0-1 CPD Llangefni
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Blaenau Ffestioiog 2-1 Llandudno Junction
FINAL Saturday 27th April 2019
—————————————————————————————————————-
UNDER 12’s CUP
Round One Saturday 27th October 2018
Round Two Saturday 8th December 2018
Round Three Saturday 26th January 2019
Quarter Finals Saturday 23rd February 2019
Semi Finals Saturday 23rd March 2019
FINAL Saturday 4th May 2019
UNDER 14’s CUP
Round One Saturday 6th October 2018
Round Two Saturday 24th November 2018
Round Three Saturday 19th January 2019
Quarter Finals Saturday 9th February 2019
Semi Finals Saturday 16th March 2019
FINAL Saturday 20th April 2019
UNDER 16’s CUP
Round One Saturday 22nd September 2018
Round Two Saturday 20th October 2018
Round Three Saturday 17th November 2018
Quarter Finals Saturday 2nd February 2019
Semi Finals Saturday 2nd March 2019
FINAL Saturday 27th April 2019