League website Being Updated
Support Junior Football Become a League Sponsor.

NWCFA Cup Fixtures

The First & Second round of all the NWCFA Junior cups have been made, they are listed below:

N.W.C.F.A U12s Cup

Round ONE

Ties to be played Saturday 11th October 2014

Llandudno Junction B v Llandudno
Amlwch Town v Llanfairpwll
Pentre v Llewod Llanrug

 

Round TWO

Ties to be played Saturday 8th November 2014

Amlwch Town or Llanfairpwll v Blaenau Ff Amateurs
Bontnewydd v Henllan
Cae Glyn v Penrhyndeudraeth
Tynygongl v Dyserth
Porthmadog v Penrhyn Bay
Bethel v Llanrug United
Mynydd Tigers v Felinheli
Rhyl Hearts v Pwllheli
Llangefni Town v Colwyn Bay
Conwy Borough v Pentre or Llewod Llanrug
Prestatyn Athletic B v Denbigh Town
Penllyn / Nefyn v Penrhosgarnedd
Llanrwst United v Llandudno Junction B or Llandudno
Llanystumdwy v Llangoed
Prestatyn Athletic A v Rhuddlan Dragons
Holyhead Hotspur v Llandudno Junction A

 

N.W.C.F.A U14s Cup

Round ONE

Ties to be played Saturday 18th October 2014

Talysarn Celts v Llanberis
Llannefydd B v Pentre
Rhyl Commandoes v Segontium Rovers
Amlwch Town v Mynydd Tigers
Llandudno Junction B v Conwy Borough
Rhuddlan Dragons v Penllyn / Nefyn
Prestatyn Athletic C v Llandudno
Llanfairpwll A v Penrhyndeudraeth
Llannefydd A v Dyserth A
Bontnewydd v Bro Dysynni
Penrhosgarnedd v Tynygongl
Denbigh Town v Trearddur Bay
Llandudno Junction A v Prestatyn Athletic A
Rhyl Panthers v Llangefni Town
Bethel v Llanfairpwll B

 

Round TWO

Ties to be played Saturday 22nd November 2014

Llandudno Jun A or Prestatyn Athletic A v Pwllheli
Colwyn Bay v Rhyl Commandoes or Segontium Rovers
Bethel or Llanfairpwll B v St Asaph
Llanrwst United B v Dyserth B
Bontnewydd or Bro Dysynni v Tudno FC
Prestatyn Athletic B v Rhuddlan Dragons or Penllyn / Nefyn
Llannefydd B or Pentre v Rhyl Panthers or Llangefni Town
Llannefydd A or Dyserth A v Llanrwst United A
Bodorgan v Rhyl Hearts
Denbigh Town or Trearddur Bay v Talysarn Celts or Llanberis
Porthmadog v Llanfairpwll A or Penrhyndeudraeth
Penrhosgarnedd or Tynygongl v Blaenau Ff Amateurs
Amlwch Town or Mynydd Tigers v Prestatyn Athletic D
Holyhead Hotspur v Prestatyn Athletic C or Llandudno
Cae Glyn v Llandudno Junction B or Conwy Borough
Penrhyn Bay v Menai Bridge Tigers

 

N.W.C.F.A U16s Cup

Round ONE

Ties to be played Saturday 4th October 2014

Llandudno Junction A v Llanllyfni
Penrhyndeudraeth v Menai Bridge Tigers
Penllyn / Nefyn v Felinheli
Amlwch Town v Penrhosgarnedd
Penrhyn Bay v Denbigh Town C
Rhyl Panthers v Pen Y Bryn
Prestatyn Athletic A v Bro Goronwy
Bontnewydd v Bethel B
Bethel A v Llanrwst United B
Holyhead Hotspur v Pentraeth
Rhyl Hearts B v St Asaph
Trearddur Bay v Pwllheli

 

Round TWO

Ties to be played Saturday 25th October 2014

Denbigh Town B v Prestatyn Athletic A or Bro Goronwy
Llandudno v Penllyn / Nefyn or Felinheli
Cae Glyn v Trearddur Bay or Pwllheli
Rhyl Panthers or Pen Y Bryn v Bontnewydd or Bethel B
Amlwch Town or Penrhosgarnedd v Penrhyn Bay or Denbigh Town C
Denbigh Town A v Talwrn Juniors
Prestatyn Athletic C v Rhyl Hearts A
Penrhyndeudraeth or

Menai Bridge Tigers

v Llandudno Junction B
Colwyn Bay v Cymru Juniors
Holyhead Hotspur or Pentraeth v Aztec Juniors
Abergele v Llanfairpwll B
Llanrwst United A v Llysfaen
Dyserth v Bethel A or Llanrwst United B
Llandudno Junction A or Llanllyfni v Rhyl Hearts B or St Asaph
Prestatyn Athletic B v Rhos United
Llangefni Town v Llanfairpwll A

 

N.W.C.F.A YOUTH Cup

Round ONE

Ties to be played Sunday 12th October 2014

Llanystumdwy v Llanrug United
Colwyn Bay v Cemaes Bay
Holyhead Hotspur v Bodorgan
Llanfairfechan Town v Llysfaen
Bro Goronwy v Rhyl
Llanberis v Denbigh Town
Dyserth v BYE
Llandudno v BYE

 

Round TWO

Ties to be played Sunday 16th November 2014

Llandudno v Llanystumdwy or Llanrug United
Colwyn Bay or Cemaes Bay v Llanberis or Denbigh Town
Llanfairfechan Town or Llysfaen v Bro Goronwy or Rhyl
Holyhead Hotspur or Bodorgan v Dyserth