League website Being Updated
Support Junior Football Become a League Sponsor.

NWCFA Cup Results & Draws

Results for the NWCFA Cup U12sSaturday 6th Dec 14

Llandudno 0-3 Colwyn Bay – Scorers, Rhys Yates 2, Hari Gwilym

Conwy Borough 5-1 Penrhyn Bay – Scorers, (Conwy) Owen Davies,  Jonah Jackson, Ellis Jones, Ciaran Roberts,  Frankie Holmes.

(Pen Bay)  William Clarke

The next round is due to be played on Saturday 31st January 2015

 

Results from this weekends NWCFA U14s & U16s Cups

U14s

Llanrwst Utd Jnrs 4-0 Dyserth ‘B’ – Scorers, Llyr Cawley, Tom Cawley, Dion Lloyd

Holyhead 0-5 Llandudno – Scorers, Sion Williams 2, Aaron Woodcock, Frankie Arkwright

Colwyn Bay 4-5 Segontium Rovers – Scorers, Jack Sandham 3, Zander Griffiths

Cae Glyn 0-5 Conwy Borough – Scorers, Like Jones 2, Joe Carey, Joe Yale, Evan Williams

Llannefydd ‘A’ 4-1 Llanrwst Utd Snrs 

Bro Dysynni 9-0 Tudno FC

Penrhyn Bay Dragons 9-1 Menai Bridge Tigers – Scorers, Ben Subkovas, Jack Kearney, Jack Lidgett, Danny Murphy, Edgar Canadas, Sam Owen, Ethan Hill, Aaron Gregson.

Llandudno Junction Snrs v Pwllheli – Postponed rearranged for Saturday 29th November

U16s

Rhos Utd 3-2 Llanrwst Utd Jnrs – Scorers, Rhos – Iwan Jones, Ryan Rushton, Jack Nettleton. Llanrwst – Ben Williams 2.

Llanfairpwll ‘B’ 0-6 Llandudno – Scorers, Peter Jones 2, Guto Williams, Harry Owen, Jacob Fraser, Alex Williams.

 

 

Results in the NWCFA Youth Cup

Colwyn Bay 2-4 Llanberis

Llysfaen 0-5 Rhyl

Results from Today’s NWCFA Cup U16s Matches

Denbigh Town Sharks 4-8 Penrhyn Bay Hawks

Scorers for the Hawks – Jacob Sutton 3, Emmet Squire 2, Sean Mcaffery, Jack McFadden, Angus Fraser

Llandudno Junction Snrs 3-2 Cymru Juniors

Scorers  for  Junction – Harry Roberts 2, Troy Crompton-Yates

Talwrn Juniors 4-0 Llysfaen

Rhos Utd v Llanrwst Utd Jnrs & Llanfairpwll ‘B’ v Llandudno postponed – Rearranged for next Saturday 22nd

The 1/4 Finals are scheduled for Saturday 7th February 2015

 

Results from today’s NWCFA U12s Cup matches

Conwy Borough 5-2 Llewod Llanrug – Goals from Ciaran Roberts 2, Nathan Cuthbert 2, Jonah Jackson

Llangefni Town 1-6 Colwyn Bay –  A Hat Trick from Alex Roberts 3, plus 2 from Hari Gwylim and one from Sean Flynn

Llanrwst Utd 1-2 Llandudno

Holyhead Hotspurs 9-0 Llandudno Junction

Penrhyn Bay received a walkover as Porthmadog withdrew

The next round is on Saturday 6th December 2014

Conwy Borough v Penrhyn Bay

Llandudno v Colwyn Bay

 

 

Llandudno Junction Snrs beat St Asaph 8-3 to progress to the next round of the NWCFA U16s Cup

Goals from Owen Woodfield 4, Harry Roberts, Adam Hold, Daniel Carciero, Troy Crompton-Yates

The next round is on Saturday 15th November 2014

Denbigh Town Sharks v Penrhyn Bay

Rhos Utd v Llanrwst Utd B

Llanfairpwll B v Llandudno

Talwrn Juniors v Llysfaen

Llanfairpwll A v Menai Bridge Tigers

Rhyl Hearts A v Cae Glyn

Bethel B Aztec Juniors

Llandudno Jun Snrs v Cymru Jnrs

 

Result for the Youth Cup – Sunday 26th October 2014

Llanberis 2-1 Denbigh Town – goal scorers Ryan Owen & Peter Mansoor

 

Results for the U16s Cup – Saturday 25th October 2014

Llandudno 2-1 Penllyn/Nefyn – goal scorers Luke Smith & Peter Jones

Penrhosgarnedd 0-7 Penrhyn Bay – goal scorers Emmet Squire 4, Aled Hughes, George Pullin, Sean Mcaffrey.

Llanrwst Utd Snrs 3-4 Llysfaen – goal scorers (Llanrwst) Iwan Jones 2, Luca Mason

Dyserth 0-9 Llanrwst Utd Jnrs – goal scorers Aron Hughes, Sam Roberts, Gwion Jones, Ben Williams, Morgan Kirkham, Owain Vaughan.

Menai Bridge Tigers 3-1 Llandudno Junction Jnrs – goal scorer Jack Williams

Prestatyn Athletic B 0-9 Rhos Utd – goal scorers Jack Gardner, Ryan Rushton, Kyle Taylor, Sean Mcilvogue, Iwan Jones, Jack Nettleton, Jamie Neville

Colwyn Bay 2-4 Cymru Juniors – goal scorers Marcus Breese, Jac Pardanjac

Llandudno Junction Snrs v St Asaph – Saturday 1st November 10am KO

 

 

 

Results for the U14s Cup

Saturday 18th October 2014

Prestatyn ‘C’ 1-3 Llandudno – goal scorers – Ryan Nokes

Llandudno Junction Snrs 5-4 (aet) Prestatyn ‘A’ – goal scorers – Lloyd Marsh-Hughes, Finlay Eccles, Ryan Birtles, Ben Llumstrum, Paul Isaccs

Conwy Borough are also through to the next round

 

Results for the Youth Cup

Sunday 12th October 2014

Llanystumdwy 2-6 Llanrug Utd

Llanfairfechan 1-2 Llysfaen

Llanberis v Denbigh – postponed until 26th Oct

1/4 Final Draw

Llandudno v Llanrug Utd

Colwyn Bay v Llanberis or Denbigh Town

Llysfaen v Bro Goronwy or Rhyl

Holyhead Hotspur v Dyserth

Ties to be played on Sunday 16th November 2014

 

 

Results we good for all teams in the U16s round one

Llandudno Junction Snrs 6-0 Llanllyfni

Lloyd Morris 3, Owen Woodfield 2, Joel Doren

Bethel A 2-3 Llanrwst Utd Jnrs

Owain Vaughan, Elgan Roberts, Aron Hughes

Penrhyn Bay received a Bye as Denbigh Town withdrew

Round Two Draw

Llandudno v Penllyn/Nefyn
Penrhosgarnedd v Penrhyn Bay
Menai Bridge Tigers v Llandudno Junction Jnrs
Colwyn Bay v Cymru Juniors

Llanrwst United Snrs v Llysfaen
Dyserth v Llanrwst United Jnrs
Llandudno Junction Snrs v St Asaph
Prestatyn Athletic B v Rhos United

Ties to be played on Saturday 25th October 2014